.

.

USMA INTERNATIONAL BOARD OF MARTIAL ARTISTS

AND BLACK BELT LISTINGS

Martial Arts :: K through R
Press Control + F to quickfind a name or style in this page

If you have been promoted by the USMA but you don't see the update in our Black Belt Listings please contact our Webmaster (and include your USMA Life Member number)

 

 

Kagaisha Kansei Ryu Kenpo:
Professor Steven T. Patton, Shihan Dai/Founder, 4th Degree
Billy Cunningham, Jr., 3rd Degree


Kagami Ryu Aikibugei:
Dave Lewis, 5th Degree
Bob Goodwin, 4th Degree


Kage Ryu Kenpo:
Michael R. Valencia, 3rd Degree


Kajukenbo:
Licesio Prieto Blanco, 5th Degree
Mr. Stanley K. Smith, 4th Degree


Kajukenbo-Wun Hop Kuen Do:
Brady Lee Kotter. 1st Degree


Kajukenfu Kenpo Karate:
Dr. Dano R. Meadows, 6th Degree


Kali:
Emmanuel DeLeon, Soke, 9th Degree


Kalahi:
Lou Mabazza Faralan, Founder, 5th Degree


Kamisama Bushi Kan:
Dr. Dan Grady, 10th Degree


Kanryushin Karate Jutsu:
James Gilliland, 6th Degree


Kao Kune Do Kung Fu:
Robert H. Meyer, 9th Degree


Karate:

9th Degree:
Dr. Richard M. Chin, MD, OMD Ph.D. 

8th Degree:
William C. Duncan
David Franklin
Dean M. Sutzer
Ronald T. Mirikitani

7th Degree:
Paul Munchbach
Gary A. McBroom
Thomas F. Gardeski

6th Degree:
Cathy Ellen Anderson
Warren Michael Anderson
Jesse F. Clay III
Frank Davis
Donald Hutton
Rodger Pyle
Robert D. South
Ronald S. Treem

5th Degree:
Frank A. Davis
Emmanuel G. DeLeon
Hans Van Gelder
Dan Girand
Steven N. Jimerfield
Dave Lewis
Vinent Manella
Dr. Steven Miller, Ph.D.
Jonathan S. Patrick, OMD
Jim Snowberger
Sam Sutton
Dhansukh Valia

4th Degree:
John Castro
Dan Girand
Bob Goodwin
Larry D. Johnson
Vincent F. Mannella
Dennis R. Rivera
Dr. Freddy Stark
Joseph A. Uphoff, Jr.
Dennis E. Wheeler

3rd Degree:
Nick Fletcher
Ricky Rojas

2nd Degree:
Andrew Donaldson
Selander Morris Lawson
Damian McGee
Randy Pellowitz
Adam A. Romney
Daniel I Romney
Kelli Snowberger
George Torreon
Dr. Joseph A. Uphoff Jr.
Diana G. Weisbach
Lucas W. Wright
Carl Redman

1st Degree:
Chris Filpczuk
Brett C. Jarman
Craig MacBrien
Lawrence O'Reilly
Jose Antonio Romero
Leroy Siner
Kim Watts
Philip N. Wheeler
Rodney Zamora

Ronald McKinley


Karate-Do:
Robert Blaisdell, 8th Degree
Luis A. Ortiz, 8th Degree
Ron S. Treem, 8th Degree
Robert D. South, 7th Degree
Richard Hone, 6th Degree
John Stamfil, 6th Degree
Robert Peters, 3rd Degree
Louise Hershell, 2nd Degree
William Powell, 2nd Degree


Katabami Ryu Ju-Jitsu :
Dr. Alexy Kunin, Grandmaster, 7th Degree


Katamedo JuJitsu :
Gregory Fernandez, 9th Degree
Dr. S. Omar Ahmad, 8th Degree
Steven N. Jimerfield,  8th Degree
Jesse Clay III,  6th Degree

Dr. Kevin E. Hodges, 6th Degree
David Bleeker, 5th Degree
Shane Donelson, 2nd Degree
Roger Lenertz, 1st Degree
Stephen A. Lercher, 1st Degree
Ron Popek, 1st Degree
Dr. Thomas H. Quinn,  1st Degree


Katsujin Ryu Shotokan Karate-Do:
Walter H. Bushey, 5th Degree


Katsukuma Ryu Ju Jitsu:
Michael Kann, Soke


Kazure Te Ryu Bu Jutsu:
Shane Dyer, 6th Degree
Deno Todd, 2st Degree
Sean Hutchinson, 1st Degree
Khamani Heralal, 1st Degree


Keisatsu BuJutsu:
Bradd McMinn, 3rd Degree


Keisatsu Jujitsu:
Mark Potratz, 6th Degree


Keishinkan:
Rodney L. Murray, 6th Degree


Kempo:
Daniel Bernard, 5th degree
Aaron Lint, 1st degree
Philippe Trotin, 1st degree


Kempo-Jitsu:
Robert E. Cutrell, 6th Degree
Anthony Everett, 4th Degree
Brent W. Mitchell, 3nd Degree


Kempo-Jitsu Pre 1900 Martial Art:
Ken Melbourne, 9th Degree, Founder
Kenneth Miarecki, 6th Degree


Kempo-Jutsu:
Herb Trisler, Kyoshi
Drew Clement, 7th Degree
Dean M. Sutzer, 5th Degree


Kempo JuJitsu:
Antonio M. Lopez, 6th Degree


Kempo Karate:
Charles B. Stanley, 9th Degree
James Alty, 8th Degree
Shawn Gallagher, 8th Degree
Myles Durkin, 8th Degree
Mark DiNino, 7th Degree
Skip Ells, 7th Degree
Doug G. Job, 7th Degree
William V. Aguiar, 6th Degree
Frank Shekosky, 6th Degree
David E. Quinlan, 5th Degree
Judy Durkin, 4th Degree
John Hatfield, 4th Degree
Charles M. Drust,  2nd Degree
Peg Mullens, 2nd Degree
Lennith D. Ray,  2nd Degree
Christopher Santin, 2nd Degree
Ron Reed, 1st Degree


Kempo Kung Fu:
Mark Kennedy, 4th Degree


Kempo Wa-Jutsu:
Ted Kiegiel, 6th Degree


Kenbukan Nihon JuJutsu:
Lee Cotter, 4th Degree


Kendo:
Daniel Parker, 6th Degree
Jesse F. Clay III, 3rd Degree
Charles F. Robertson, 3rd Degree


Ken Ju Do Kenpo:
Robert H. Meyer, 8th Degree


Kenju-Jujitsu:
Ralph Villa, 6th Degree
(Founder)


Kenjiu-Ryu Karate Do:
Robert W. Liedke, 8th Degree


Kenka Aiki Jujitsu:
Bernadette Szarek, 1st Degree


Kenpo:
Aldo J. Perez, 7th Degree
Bruce Tyler, 7th Degree
Alexey Kunin, 6th Degree
Randall K. Crew, 5th Degree
Joel White, 5th Degree
Clay Brasuell, 4th Degree
Senahid Ribic, 3rd Degree
Kyle Richards, 3rd Degree
Brigid M. Wasson, 3rd Degree
Carl Plummer, 2nd Degree
Jim Rzepka, 2nd Degree
Michael Valenti, 2nd Degree
John Greeno, 1st Degree
Justin Robinson, 1st Degree


Kenpo Jujitsu:
Rhuel D. Luttrell, 4th Degree
Alberto Bello Jr., 3rd Degree
Carl Mayhugh, 3rd Degree
Lora Mayhugh, 1st Degree
Ryan Williams, 1st Degree
Brandon Hastings, 1st Degree


Kenpo Jiujitsu Goshin-Jitsu:
Dr. Ernest G. McPeek, J.D., 9th Degree


Kenpo Jutsu:
Michael Kleppin, 5th Degree


Kenpo Karate:
Alexey Kunin, 6th Degree
Sean L. Mazzarella, 6th Degree
Frank Shekosky,6th Degree
Douglas Cox, 4th Degree
Andrew Poulos Jr.,  3rd Degree
Dr. John D. Richards, 3rd Degree
Kenneth E. Taylor, 3rd Degree
David A. Pugh, 2nd Degree
Jeffrey Badovick, 1st Degree
Douglas L. Deckert, 1st Degree
Joe Gutowski, 1st Degree


Kenpo Karate (CKKA):
Alan J. Cunningham, 10th Degree
Dr. Janice Cunningham, 9th Degree
Ernest G. McPeek, J.D., 8th Degree
P. Scott Weyant, 8th Degree
R. Marek, PhD, 7th Degree
Kristina Garretson, 7th Degree
Richard Way, 5th Degree
Linda Kravitz, 5th Degree
Ricci Degaetanio, 4th Degree
Bryan Carr, 4th Degree
Brian Denton, 4th Degree
Roger Horner, 4th Degree
Ed DiGirolamo, 3rd Degree
Edward Churchill Sr., 2nd Degree
Cliff Wiles, 1st Degree
Shane Leonard, 1st Degree
James Jones, 1st Degree


Kenpo Karate/Jujitsu:
Alan Cunningham, Founder, 10th Degree
Janice Cunningham, Co-Founder, 9th Degree
Rhuel D. Luttrell, 4th Degree


Kenpokido:
Dr. Dano Meadows, 10th Degree


Ketsugo Jitsu:
Robert Peterson, 1st Degree


Ketsugo Ryu Jujitsu:
Professor Larry Hilton; 10th Degree, Soke
Michael Upchurch, 7th Degree
Ron Reed, 6th Degree


Kia Kyusho Jitsu
Anthony Everett, 7th Degree


Ki-Kobashi Ryu:
Charles A. Cameron, 12th Degree-Soke


Ki International Survival Systems:
Warren T. Mount, 10th Degree
John Timinski, 7th Degree
David Mount, 5th Degree
Pete Canzonetta, 4th Degree
Kent Bonde, 2nd Degree
Mario Rios, 1st Degree


Kickboxing:
Warren T. Mount, 10th Degree
Scott Mincey, 8th Degree
Vladimir Djordjevic, 4th Degree
Peter Canzonetta, 5th Degree
David Mount, 5th Degree
Dr. Milan Pesic,  5th Degree
John Timinski, 5th Degree
Steve Menke, 4th Degree
Robert D. Schmelter
Kent Bonde, 3rd Degree
Christopher K. Dick 3rd Degree
Carl Mayhugh, 3rd Degree
Kent Bonde, 2nd Degree
Christopher B. Fisher, 2nd Degree
Brandon Hastings, 2nd Degree
Tami Wloch, 2nd Degree
Raymond Lincourt, 1st Degree
Alessandro Oteri, 1st Degree
Nathan Parfait, 1st Degree
Carlos Finales, 1st Degree
Mario Rios, 1st Degree
Mr. Tony Rogers, 1st Degree


Kick Jitsu:
Dr. Milan Pesic, 10th Degree


Kidogkyo Mudo Kwan:
Dr. Joshua T. Martinez, 10th Degree, Soke


Ki Dok Kyo Mu Kwan:
Dr. Charles L. Owens, Soke-Do Joo Nim


KiDoKyo Mu Sul:
Charles Owens, 9th Degree, Soke


Kihon Jujitsu:
Gerard Davies, 7th Degree, Founder


Ki Mizu Ryu Karate:
K. William George, 5th Degree
Howard S. Knapp, 5th Degree


Kinami Ryu Aiki JuJutsu/Bujutsu:
Dr. Dan Netherland, 8th Degree, Hanshi


Kinjou Ryu Kempo:
Gerard Davies, 7th Degree, Founder

Kintora Ryu Bujutsu:
Dr. Joshua T. Martinez, 10th Degree, Soke

Kito Ryu JuJitsu:
Matt Clark, Ph.D, 7th Degree
Kenneth Chism, 6th Degree
Carl P. Frazier, 5th Degree
Patricia Brightful, 1st Degree

Kobudo:
Ted A. Hines, 9th Degree
Prof. Edward A. Brown, 8th Degree
Dr. Michael Sadler, 8th Degree
Jesse E. Mills, 7th Degree
Taxiarhis Karalis, 6th Degree
Jason Kifer, 5th Degree
Theo Theloesen, 3rd Degree

Kobu-Ryu:
Frank W. Crow, 5th Degree

Kobujutsu:
Dean Sutzer, 6th Degree
Angela Sutton, 4th Degree
Christian Sutton, 1st Degree

Kobushi Sessen-Jutsu:
Ronald Devito, Founder, 10th Degree

Koden Kan:
Damian Weber, 2nd Degree
Troy Weber, 2nd Degree
Jesse Schmidt, 1st Degree

Kodokan Judo:
Dr. Anthony Scuderi
, 7th Degree
Rhuel D. Luttrell

Michael Hardenburgh, 3rd Degree
Anthony Everett, 2nd Degree
Roger Tondini III, 1st Degree

Koga Tsuchigumo Ryu Ninjitsu:
Vivison H. Kerr III, Grandmaster

Kokon Ryu Aiki Jitsu:
Robert W. Liedke, 4th Degree
Professor Larry Hilton, 3rd Degree

Kokyuka Aiki JuJitsu:
Reverend Photius G. Bouton, 9th Degree

Kokyuto Bujutsu:
Steven Gillam, 7th Degree

Korean Ydo:
Alexander Vasquez, 1st Degree

Koroken Karate Do:
Brian Mo'e, 3rd Degree

Kokusai Shinjo-Ryu Iai-jutsu:
Dr. Michael A. Ramos, Menkyo Joden

Kubo Jutsu:
Michael Kleppin, 3rd Degree

Kukenjitsu:
Wade Royall Jenkins, 8th Degree

Kuk Sool Won:
Steve L. Chandler,  1st Degree

Kuma-Ryu Karate-Jutsu:
Robert Sterling, 6th Degree

Kum Do:
Edwin Crespo, 1st Degree


Kunami Ryu Karate:
Walter H. Bushey, 2nd Degree


Kung Fu:
Sifu Winchell Ping Chiu Woo, Grand Master, 10th Degree
Tony S. Allen, 7th Degree
Mike Leoni, 6th Degree
Doyle Perry, 6th Degree
Mark A. Day, Sifu
Glenn Gottner, 5th Degree
William McDonough, 5th Degree
Martin Sewer, 5th Degree
Thomas F. Arnett, 2nd Degree
Andres Eloy Nunez, 2nd Degree
Michael A. Blatchford, 1st Degree
David Malzahn, 1st Degree
Stephen O'Hara, 1st Degree


Kung Fu Loa-Pu:
Roger S. Wing, 3rd Degree


Kung Fu San Soo:
David Torres, 3rd Degree
Mark Kennedy, 1st Degree


Kung Ju:
Carl L. Eggerson Jr., 4th Degree


Kun Tao:
Ralph T. Bergamo, 6th Degree


Kuntaw / Shotokan:
Timothy M. Redmond, 1st Degree


Kurisuchan-Ryu Karate:
David D. Hanson, 1st Degree


Kyo Koshin Kai Karate:
Sherwin Karimi, 4th Degree
Ali Reza Eternadi, 3rd Degree
Ryszard Jaroszewicz, 1st Degree


Kokyukan Batto Jutsu :
Reverend Photius G. Bouton, 9th Degree


Kokyukan JuJitsu :
Rev. Photius G. Bouton, 9th Degree


Kyokushinkai:
Prof. Jon Blumin,  10th Degree


Kyokushinkai-Kan Karate:
Dr. Rene Gassner, 4th Degree
Eric Blundy, 1st Degree


Kyokushin Jitsu:
Dr. Rene Gassner, 6th Degree, Soke
Eric Blundy, 2nd Degree
Adam Toulon, 2nd Degree
Ivo Gassner, 1st Degree
Scott Gordon, 1st Degree


Kyokushin Juku:
Duval Hamilton,  3rd Degree


Kyokushin Karate:
Thomas A. Flynn, 6th Degree
Jon W. Rynearson, 5th Degree
Flavio M. Carvalho, Ph.D.,  4th Degree
Juan Alcon Illanes, 3rd Degree


Kyokushin Shitan Jutsu Karate:
Juan Alcon Illanes, 4th Degree


Kyuki-Do:
Mr. Robert Perk, 3rd Degree


Kyuui Ken Jutsu:
Tyler King, Grandmaster


LAOF Boxing System:
Luis A. Ortiz, Founder


LAOFKAN Karate International:
Luis A. Ortiz, 10th Degree, Founder


LAOF Kyokushin Fighting System:
LAOF Kyokushin Budo International:
LAOF Mutkakibox Int'l Fighting System:
LAOF Sokkyo Ryu Karate International:
LAOF International Fighting Systems:
Luis A. Ortiz, 10th Degree, Founder


LAOF Muay Thai Kickboxing System:
Luis A. Ortiz, Founder


LAOF Sokkyo Ryu Karate-Do International:
LAOF Sokkyo Ryu Karate-Jutsu International:
LAOFKAN Karate-Jutsu Int'l:
Luis A. Ortiz, 8th Degree


Li-Wushu:
Steve Davis, 6th Degree


Lung-Fu-Do Karate:
Ray Stapleton, 10th Degree


Manabi Masho JuJitsu:
Robert F. Edwards, 9th Degree


Mande Muda Silat:
Robert Teodorczy, Karambit Full Instructor


Mang Ho Martial Arts:
Jay Blanton, 10th Degree
Greg Lacey, 6th Degree


Master Training:
Alessandro Oteri, 1st Degree


Matayoshi Kobudo:
David Hanson, 1st Degree


Matsubana Kobayashi-Ryu:
Mark Morrison, 6th Degree


Matsubayashi Ryu:
Charles L. Parson, 6th Degree
Dr. Michael A. Ramos, 6th Degree
Jule I. Samuel, 3rd Degree
Randy Breadon, 2nd Degree
David J. Bauer, 1st Degree
Gina Breadon, 1st Degree
Ann M. McCall, 1st Degree


Matsudiara-Ryu Nihon-Jujutsu:
David J. Castro, 6th Degree


Matsumura Kenpo Karate):
Jesse E. Mills, 8th Degree


Matsumura Shorin-Ryu:
Charles D. Garrett, 6th Degree
Nick Threat, 6th Degree


Matsuyama Ryu Yawara Jitsu:
Daryl Pennington, 7th Degree


Meng Ho Martial Arts:
Billy Frame, 3rd Degree


Minna JuJitsu:
Mr. William V. Aguiar, 7th Degree


Mixed Martial Arts:
Tim F. Dustman,  4th degree
Angela Sutton, 2nd Degree
Clay Brasuell, 1st Degree


Mi Yama Ryu JuJitsu:
Edward F. Sullivan, 9th Degree


Mizu-Ryu Karate-Do:
Marcel Daane, Grandmaster


Modern Arnis:
Frank Shekosky, 4th Degree
Hal W. Edwards, 3rd Degree


Modern Hapkido:
Jeremy Poulin, 3rd Degree


Modern Jujitsu:
Jason A. Hunt, 6th Degree


Modern Jujitsu Concepts:
John Borter, 4th Degree


Modern Kali:
A.J. Weimer, 3rd Degree
Jamey J.D. Olsen, 2nd Degree
Cory R. Woodsun, 1st Degree
Shannon C. Vital, 1st Degree


Modern Martial Art Concepts:
Brandon Schild,  5th Degree


Modern Self Defense:
Peter Herrnhof, 8th Degree
Uwe Juenemann, 1st Degree


Modern Shorinji Kempo:
James Galati, 10th Degree


Modern Moo Sa Do:
George A. Bell, 7th Degree


Moncayo BuJutsu Ryu:
Victor Moncayo, Soke


Moo Duk Kwan Tae Kwon Do:
Charles A. Cameron, 8th Degree


Moo Duk Kwan:
Dana S. Rhodes, 9th Degree
Martin J. Seck, 5th Degree
Kenneth Lewis, 1st. Degree


Moo Duk Kwan Tae Kwon Do:
Dr. Joshua T. Martinez, 7th Degree
James F. Blanchard, 6th Degree
Jeral Kirwan, 6th Degree
Melissa A. Kirkland, 3rd Degree
William J. Conley, 1st Degree


Moo Duk Kwan Tang Soo Do:
Dr. Joshua T. Martinez, 7th Degree
Jose L. Torres II, 4th Degree


Moo Hap Sul:
James McMurray, 8th Degree



Moo Sa Kwan Hwarangdo:
Nicholas Anderson, 2nd Degree


Mo Shi Do Jeet Chuan Fa Kenpo Karate:
Christopher J. Zeth, 8th Degree, Soke, Founder


Muay Thai:
Warren T. Mount, 10th Degree
Tony Allen, 6th Degree
Luis A. Ortiz, 6th Degree
John Timinski, 5th Degree
Christopher B. Fisher, 3rd Degree


Muay Thai / Kickboxing:
Christopher Ballard, 4th degree
Rodrigo Aguilera, 3rd Degree


Mugai Ryu Iaihyodo:
James A. McCoy, 3rd Degree


Musashi-Ryu Aiki-JuJutsu:
Richard T. Cooper, 8th Degree


Mushin Budo:
Rodney C. Roberts, 7th Degree


Muso Jikiden Eishin Ryu:
James Craig, 2nd Degree
Dr. Michael A. Ramos, 2nd Degree


Muso Jikiden Eishen-Ryu Iaijutsu:
Dr. Michael A. Ramos, 2nd  Degree


Nabitukuru:
Randall Brown, Senior Instructor (Highest Rank in System)


Nagai Ryu Jujitsu:
Daryl Pennington, 4th Degree

Namido Jujitsu:
Billy Craig Hamm,  7th Degree


Na Waza:
Raymond Lincourt, 1st Degree

Nei Wai Chia Kung Fu:
Dr. Larry Sanders, 9th Degree


Nekodo:
Jeff Pitre, 4th Degree
Justin Cheramie, 1st Degree
Angelia Pitre, 1st Degree


Neko-Do System Goju Ryu:
Jose Miguel Gallego, Ph.D.; 10th Degree


Neko-Ryu Karate:
Trevor Johnson, 2nd Degree


Nel-Son-Ryu:
Scott Nelson, 10th degree, Founder
Beth Nelson, 1st Degree


Nihon Goshin Aikido:
Steven A. Weber, 4th Degree

Nihon Aiki Jiujitsu:
Robert W. Liedke, 6th Degree
Robert V. Mencucci, 4th Degree


Aiki-jujutsu:
Nihon Goshin Daito-ryu
Darel E. Chase, 8th Degree

Nihon Jujitsu:
Lucio S. Farias,  9th Degree
Kevin Ball, 5th Degree
Michael Murphy, 4th Degree
Richard Simons, 4th Degree
Michael Hardenburgh, 3rd Degree
Dewey Schramm, 3rd Degree
Kathryn A. Larabel,  2nd Degree
Norman Abrahamson, 1st Degree
Reggie Butler, 1st Degree
Brent Doornbos, 1st Degree
Eugene Griffin, 1st Degree
Edward H. Fowler, 1st Degree
Garrett E. Fowler, Junior 1st Degree

Nihon Shitama Ryu:
Herbert J. Moore Jr., 5th Degree


Ninjitsu:
Raymond Lincourt, 1st Degree


Ninjitsu Tiger Claw:
David J. Castro, 4th Degree


Ninjutsu:
Matthew Frey, 7th Degree
Cory Murrell, 5th Degree
Chris Snoek, 3rd Degree


Nintai Fukutsu Ryu Kobujutsu:
Michael T. Kleppin, Soke

Ninpo Taijutsu/Ninjutsu:
Pierre Benoit, Ph.D., 6th Degree


Niokin Jutsu:
Paul Cartier Holley, Black Belt (this is the only advanced degree awarded in this system)


Nippon Ketsugo Ryu JuJitsu:
Professor Larry Hilton, 10th Degree


Nisei Gojo Ryu Karate:
Michael J. O'Bryan, 3rd Degree


No Nonsense Karate :
Ricard A. Flesch, 5th Degree


Nubian Fist/A.K. System:
M. Kariim Ratcliff, 10th Degree


Nunchaku:
Christopher Pellitteri,  6th Degree


Oh-Do-Kwan Hapkido:
Klaus Schumacher, 11th Degree


Oh Do Kwon Tae Kwon Do:
Dr. Barry McConnell, 6th Degree


Oikiryu Kenpo Jitsu:
Professor Larry Hilton, 6th Degree


Okaga-Jutsu:
Chris Miles, 4th degree


Okazaki-Ha Shin Tenshin Shin�yo-ryu Jujutsu:
George Parulski, 7th Degree


Okinawa Kenpo:
Nicky Threat, 5th Degree


Okinawa Seito Ryu:
Rodney L. Murray, 9th Degree
Robert Yarbrough, 8th Degree


Okinawa-Te:
Ronald Devito, 8th Degree
Frank D. Williams, 7th Degree


Okinawan Gojo Karate Jitsu:
Luis Morales, 7th Degree


Okinawan Gojo Kempo Karate-Do:
Terry L. Brannon, 3rd Degree


Okinawan Goju Ryu:
Dr. Giovani Acevedo, 6th Degree
Thom Howdershell, 6th Degree
Michael Cogan, 3rd Degree
Zachary Pennington, 2nd Degree


Okinawan Gojo Ryu Karate-Do:
Theo Theloesen, 7th Degree


Okinawan Gojo Ryu Karate Jutsu Kenkyukai Koshuhokan:
Luis Morales, Honbu


Okinawan Karate:
Terrence Young Sr.,  2nd Degree


Okinawan Karate-Do:
Russ Mahan, 6th Degree
Antonio Guerra, 3rd Degree


Okinawan Karate-Jitsu:
Zachary Pennington, 3rd Degree


Okinawan Kempo:
Howard Quillen, 5th Degree, Shihan
Anthony T. Everett, 1st Degree


Okinawan Kenpo:
Grandmaster Fusei Kise, 10th Degree
Larry Isaac, 8th Degree
Carl P. Frazier, 7th Degree
Earl Taylor, 3rd Degree
Shakir Gushgari, 2nd Degree
Adam Gushgari, 1st degree
Zachary Pennington, 1st Degree


Okinawan Kenpo Karate:
Ralph Villa, 4th Degree


Okinawan Kobudo:
Robert Blaisdell, 7th Degree
Dan Hirsch, 6th Degree
Jonathan H. Waddle, 4th Degree
Kathryn A. Larabel,  2nd Degree
Brent Doornbos, 1st Degree
Herman Santiago, 1st Degree


Okinawan Kohokan Karate Hakutsuruken:
Luis Morales, 6th Degree

Okinawan Ryukyu Kempo:
Anthony T. Everett, 3rd Degree

Okinawan Seishinryoku Karate Do/Kobudo:
Spyros Nasiakos, 8th Degree

Okinawan Shudo Kan:
Ron D. White, 5th Degree

Oki Ryu Kenpo Karate:
Murray J. Jewett, 3rd Degree

OoKomi Kenpo:
Kenneth E. Taylor, 3rd Degree
Bridgid M. Wasson, 3rd Degree

Open Way System:
Shane Dyer, founder

Open Way Tactical Combat:
Shane Dyer, 4th Degree

Oshirokan Budo Bujutsu:
Muhammed I. Sallhudin, 10th Degree

Pangainoon Aikido:
John Herr, Founder
Dave Schreffler, 2nd degree

Pankration:
Ted A. Hines, 8th Degree

Pasaryu Taekwondo:
Billy Craig Hamm, 4th Degree

Pencak Silat Kuda Dongkak:
Neal Bryant, Guru

Pencak Silat Serak-O.D.F.:
Dr. David Cox, 6th Degree (Guru)

Police Survival Tactics:
Melissa A. Kirkland,  8th Degree
Richard D. Kirkland,  6th Degree

Practical Applied Defense System:
Ronald LeRoy Wermes, 8th Degree

Practical Tonfa System:
Hakim Fourka, 4th Degree, Head Coach & 2nd founder
Michael Alberts, 3rd degree & founder

Progressive Fighting System:
Scott Kennedy, Black Belt

Progressive Hapkido:
Klaus Schuhmacher, Founder, 10th Degree

Progressive Self Defense System:
Michael Kann, Headmaster and Founder

Puerto Rico JuJitsu Association:
Bolivar Ramirez, Hanshi

Pu Shin Yang:
Dr. Preston Rosser, 6th Degree

Pyong Hwa Kunin Tang Soo Do:
Steven J. Voelker, 5th Degree

Qigong:
Stephan Breu, 2nd Degree
Carl Mayhugh, Certifed Instructor

Quantum Martial Arts System:
Sandra D. Sabatini, Soke

Ra Chi Sau Kung Fu:
Raymond A. Henry, 5th Degree Black Sash
Joseph D. Phillips, 1st Degree Black Sash

Raging Bull Freestyle Martial Arts:
Dr. Michael T. LoBue, Ph.D., 3rd Degree

Reality Fighting Systems:
Ernest E. Hiles, 2nd Degree

Rebollo Martial Arts:
Louis Velazquez, 3rd Degree, Master Instructor

Refu Miaisha Kung Fu Karate:
Vivison H. Kerr III,  3rd Degree

Rokudai-Jitsu Ninpo:
Carlos Esquilin, Hanshi, 10th Degree

Ronin-Do:
Russell G. Carter Jr., Grandmaster, 10th Degree

Ronin Jutsu:
Jim Harrison, Kaicho, 9th Degree

Ronin Mahoni-Ryu Iaijutsu:
Victor Santana, 1st Degree

Rossi Kun Tao System International:
Eric Breuer, Sokei

Ryoi Shinto Goshin-Jujitsu:
Douglas L. Gill, 4th Degree

Ryoshinkan Karate-Do:
Robert Sterling, 4th Degree

Ryukyu Bujutsu:
Barry Wake, 7th Degree

Ryukyu Kempo:
Anthony T. Everett, 4th Degree

Ryukyu Kobudo Hozon Shinkokai:
Dr. Michael A. Ramos, 2nd Degree

Ryu U Tou Hou:
Chris Clifton, Master

 

 

[Go Back to Top] | [Home]
 

 
                                      
  USMA National Office
                        Contact Executive Director Makoid:               
                                           
551 W Cordova Rd Suite 505                           ExectiveDirector@mararts.org         
                                            Santa Fe, NM 87505
                                            Phone: (402) 250-4618                       Contact the Webmaster:
                                            Fax: (866) 890-1686                                      webmaster@mararts.org
 

                                            SEARCH OUR SITE   

Copyright 2014 United States Martial Arts Association. All rights reserved. Designed by USMAA Leadership Team.